2016 State and National Winners

Queensland

  • Most Enterprising School Award – All Saints Anglican School
  • Most Successful Businesses - Abi Houston and Kaitlyn Byrne from Palm Beach Currumbin State High School
  • Social Entrepreneur - Zai Anderson, Harper Manz, Casie Gilbert, Evelyn Williams from Silkwood School
read the press release

Western Australia

  • Most Enterprising School Award – Christmas Island District High School
  • Most Successful Businesses – Abrolhos Octopus by Merrick Stokes, Dalton Stokes and Harry Forsyth from Nagle Catholic College
  • Social Entrepreneur - Merrick Stokes, Dalton Stokes and Harry Forsyth from Nagle Catholic College
read the press release

Victoria

  • Most Enterprising School Award – Catholic College Bendigo
  • Most Successful Businesses – Lucinda Taylor, Mitchell Hadley, Grace Phelan, Kiarna Taylor, Rachel Hicks and Ashlee Kennedy from Warracknabeal Secondary College
  • Social Entrepreneur – Travancore Sunshine Cookies by Alexi, Yadana and Emily from Travancore School Sunshine
read the press release

Tasmania

  • Most Enterprising School - MacKillop College
  • Social Entrepreneur Award - Georgia Henderson, Grace Elliot, Declan Underwood and Jack Crawford from Launceston Church Grammar School
  • Most Successful Businesses – Georgia Henderson, Grace Elliot, Declan Underwood and Jack Crawford from Launceston Church Grammar School
read the press release

New South Wales

  • Most Enterprising School Award – Cedar Christian College
  • Social Entrepreneur Award – Bella Tipping and Wusulu Yamba from Macquarie Anglican Grammar School Dubbo
  • Most Successful Businesses – Eden Nesire, Abenezer Tilahun, Martin Samatepo, Guot Lual from Wagga Wagga Christian College
read the press release

Australian Capital Territory

  • Most Enterprising School Award – Trinity Christian School
  • Social Entrepreneur Award – Belleza Amor by Varshana Deonarain and Jessica Seckerson from Amaroo School
  • Most Successful Businesses – Cody Donlan from Trinity Christian School
read the press release

South Australia

  • Most Enterprising School Award – Murray Bridge North School
  • Most Successful Businesses – Feel Good Cookies by Jordan Taylour, Danni Leombrunni, Christopher Kanaris, Jacob Carlier, Casey Smith, Natalie Jeffries from Para Hills High School
  • Social Entrepreneur Award – Jordan Taylour, Danni Leombrunni, Christopher Kanaris, Jacob Carlier, Casey Smith, Natalie Jeffries from Para Hills High School
read the press release

Northern Territory

  • Most Enterprising School Award – Rosebery Middle School
  • Most Successful Businesses – Alex Skipsey Williams from St Phillips
  • Social Entrepreneur Award – Vanessa Smith, Kyah Gillen, Delphi San Roque from St Philips College
read the press release